THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY logoTN

THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY

WHOLESALE_BANK
UEN S96FC5148J·www.ntrs.comReport incorrect infoProfile updated: 2d ago
Is this your firm?Claim THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY to manage your profile, respond to enquiries, and add specialisms.Claim profile (free) →

What is THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY?

About THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY

THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY is a Wholesale Bank licensed by the Monetary Authority of Singapore.

What licence does THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY hold?
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY holds a Wholesale Bank licence from the Monetary Authority of Singapore; permitted activities include Dealing In Capital Markets Products, Fund Management, Product Financing, Providing Custodial Services, and Advising on Investment Products.

Bank essentials

What we know about THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY's Singapore operation, sourced from MAS FID and parent-group disclosures. We do not publish fabricated AUM or advisor counts for banks; verify directly with the bank or its annual report.

Corporate identity

SG legal name
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY
UEN (ACRA)
S96FC5148J

Wealth-management focus

Specialisms not yet curated.

Verified links

Regulated by MAS as: Wholesale Bank

Wholesale Banks operate from offshore funding bases and may serve corporate, institutional, and high-net-worth client segments. Most foreign private banks in Singapore sit under this licence.

MAS Banking Regulation framework →

Key Personnel (MAS-published)

Source: MAS Financial Institutions Directory.View full leadership →

Bank-specific data points (AUM, head of private banking, top relationship managers) are not surfaced on this page because we do not fabricate them. Verify via the parent group's annual report, the bank's Singapore IR site, orclaim this profile to publish authoritative figures.

Contact

Registered address
ONE GEORGE STREET #12-06 049145●MAS FID · 17 Oct 2026
Phone
+65 64376666